TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairing and rewinding of HT motor of rating 225KWMake Alsthom3.3KV Sl.No-F330090/2 at Rajhara colliery under Rajhara Area in PALAMU, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹5,100

Value

₹4,02,981

Progress

Issue14-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical29-11-2025 18:15:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Coalfields Limited Repairing and rewinding of HT motor of rating 225KWMake Alsthom3. 3KV Sl. No-F330090/2 at Rajhara colliery under Rajhara Area in PALAMU, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-12-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Rajhara

Officer Inviting Bids

SO EnM Rajhara Area

Bid Opening Place

CCL GM office Rajhara Area

Work Location

Rajhara OCP Rajhara Area

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
coalfields engineering works
29-11-2025 18:15:00
2
Maa Katyayani Enterprises
29-11-2025 18:41:00
3
M/S ABHISHEK ENTERPRISES
01-12-2025 16:48:00
4
M/S ADITYA ENTERPRISES
29-11-2025 19:12:00
5
M/S AMIT ENTERPRISES
01-12-2025 13:24:00
6
SANJU ENTERPRISES
30-11-2025 19:58:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

25

Bid Submission Start

14-11-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-11-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-12-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE