TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF HARDWARE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIFFERENT BAYS in JALAUN, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹2,47,062

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF HARDWARE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIFFERENT BAYS AT VARIOUS SUB STATIONS UNDER ETD ORAI in JALAUN, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per PQR of tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,47,062

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE ETC Jhansi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TSC) South Central Jhansi||SE ETC, Jhansi

Bid Opening Place

Jhansi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TSC) South Central Jhansi||SE ETC, Jhansi Tender Reference Number ETS-13/ETC(J)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1177380_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Standard Bidding Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To SE ETC Jhansi Fee Payable At PNB Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SE ETC Jhansi EMD Payable At PNB     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF HARDWARE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIFFERENT BAYS Work Description SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF HARDWARE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIFFERENT BAYS AT VARIOUS SUB STATIONS UNDER ETD ORAI NDA/Pre Qualification As per PQR of tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks N/A Tender Value in ₹ 2,47,062 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location ETD Orai Pincode 285001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jhansi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1875.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf Tender Documents 4328.29 2 BOQ BOQ_2212624.xls BOQ 303.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE ETC Jhansi Address 132 KV Substation Hansari, Lalitpur Road, Jhansi -284135   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data