TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708 in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

18-Mar-2025, 3:33 pm

Bid End Date

31-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

Value

₹40,00,000

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Mar-2025, 3:33 pm
Technical28-03-2025 13:48:01
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Joint State Haj Committee Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708 (Q3) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 2400 issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-03-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BALAJEE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Cello Model : Cello Flip Lid 1000 ml SS Flask (Hot and Cold)28-03-2025 13:48:01
2
CREATIVE COLLEAGUES   Under PMA
Make : Infinity Model : ACE100028-03-2025 15:41:34
3
ENCORE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Milton Model : Milton Flask19-03-2025 22:26:30
4
HOME DECOR   Under PMA
Make : Milton Model : Milton Flask 1000ML27-03-2025 20:12:44
5
JS Infotech   Under PMA
Make : Cello Model : CELLO FLIP STYLE FLASK 1000 ML25-03-2025 11:35:46
6
M R ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : Milton Model : Milton Flask 1000ML26-03-2025 11:27:14
7
M/S OM SHANTI   Under PMA
Make : Milton Model : Milton Flask 1000ML27-03-2025 15:20:57
8
M/S R.D. ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : Borosil Model : Thermo 1000ml28-03-2025 13:33:57
9
MAMTA STEEL EMPORIUM   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA31-03-2025 15:49:39
10
NANOBOT HOUSEWARES SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NANOBOT Model : THERMAX28-03-2025 10:28:36
11
OM SHANTI   Under PMA
Make : Cello Model : Cello Flip Lid 1000 ml SS Flask (Hot and Cold)27-03-2025 12:44:29
12
RAAJAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Pigeon Model : STARK26-03-2025 18:17:15
13
SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : Deuralux Model : Deuralux Flip Lid 1000 ml SS Flask (Hot and Cold)23-03-2025 10:40:50
14
TECHMOVERS SYSTEMS (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Milton Model : MILTON FLIP LID FLASK 1000 ML26-03-2025 17:20:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
HOME DECOR   Under PMA
Item Categories : Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708
L2
M R ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2400

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINORITIES WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7654528.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

28-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

31-Mar-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

31-Mar-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer