TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology scanner (V3) tender Sambalpur Odisha 2026

Bid Publish Date

29-Mar-2026, 2:05 pm

Bid End Date

23-Apr-2026, 8:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue29-Mar-2026, 2:05 pm
Technical04-Aug-2026, 5:54 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

Organization: Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology (OUAT) under the Agriculture And Farmers Empowerment Department Odisha. Product: Scanner (V3) category with no BOQ items listed. Location: Sambalpur, Odisha 768001. EMD: ₹100,000. Delivery: clause allows up to 25% quantity variation and extended delivery with a calculable timeframe; minimum 30 days when increasing time. Data sheet mandatory; installation by OEM personnel; End User Certificate as per Buyer format. This tender invites bidders with govt procurement experience and non-obsolete products with at least 5 years market life remaining.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product category: Scanner (V3). No explicit technical specs provided in tender data.
  • EMD: ₹100,000 is required to participate.
  • Data Sheet: Required to be uploaded and matched against offered parameters.
  • Experience criteria: Bidders or OEMs must have supplied similar category products to central/state govt/PSU for 3 years prior to bid opening.
  • Installation/Training: Must be performed by OEM or OEM certified resource or authorized reseller.
  • End User Certificate: To be provided in buyer’s format if requested.
  • GST: Bidders must determine GST applicability; reimbursement as per actuals or applicable rate, up to quoted GST.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • Option Clause: Purchaser may increase/decrease quantity by up to 25% at contract time, and during currency at contracted rates; extended delivery time calculated as (Additional quantity / Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days.
  • Financial standing: Bidder must not be in liquidation or bankruptcy; provide undertaking.
  • Data sheet verification: Any mismatch may lead to rejection.
  • End User Certificate: If requested, provided in Buyer’s standard format.
  • 3-year govt supply requirement: Must show government contracts; copies to be submitted with bid.

Key Specifications

    • Product: Scanner (V3)
    • EMD: ₹100,000
    • Experience: minimum 3 years in govt supply of similar category items
    • Data Sheet: required and verifiable with offered product
    • Installation/Training: by OEM or OEM authorized resource
    • GST: bidder to determine applicability; reimbursement per actuals or applicable rate
    • Delivery flexibility: up to 25% quantity variation; extended delivery time with formula
    • End User Certificate: Buyer's format if requested

Terms & Conditions

  • Option to increase/decrease quantity up to 25% at contract time

  • EMD amount of ₹100,000 required for bid participation

  • 3 years govt procurement experience for bidder or OEM

  • Data Sheet alignment with product specifications mandatory

  • Installation and training must be performed by OEM-certified personnel

  • GST handling as per bidder responsibility and applicable rates

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

GST payable by bidder; reimbursement as actuals up to quoted rate. No explicit advance/payment schedule provided in terms; bidders to confirm with procurement.

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period can be extended based on option clause; calculated time formula with minimum 30 days; begins from last date of original delivery order.

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in terms; potential LDs likely governed by standard govt tender practices; bidders should seek clarification during bidding.

Bidder Eligibility

  • Not under liquidation or bankruptcy; provide self-undertaking

  • Regular supplier to Central/State Govt or PSU for 3 years with relevant contracts

  • OEM or authorized reseller capable of installation and training

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Axis Technologies and services   Under PMA
Make : EPSON Model : EPSON DS-770II08-04-2026 11:24:14
2
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP SJ Ent. Flow N9000 s1 Scanner + 1y Warranty30-03-2026 09:36:41
3
CHALLANGER COMPUTERS LTD   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : DR-M160 II with 1 year standard warranty23-04-2026 16:11:32
4
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP SJ Ent. Flow N9000 s1 Scanner + 1y Warranty07-04-2026 17:35:32
5
EVOLV TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP SJ Ent. Flow N9000 s1 Scanner + 1y Warranty08-04-2026 11:43:59
6
ICARE IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : DR- S350NW with 1 year standard warranty30-03-2026 10:47:03
7
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : EPSON Model : EPSON DS-770II08-04-2026 11:32:12
8
KEPAL INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : AVISION Model : FF-2010B07-04-2026 14:50:23
9
MAX SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : EPSON Model : EPSON DS-770II08-04-2026 11:15:17
10
TECHGEN INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP SJ Ent. Flow N9000 s1 Scanner + 1y Warranty23-04-2026 19:52:26

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanner (V3)
L2
MAX SYSTEM   Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanner (V3)
L3
Axis Technologies and services   Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanner (V3)
L4
EVOLV TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanner (V3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

84

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

OEM Avg. Turnover

125

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Scanner (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENTODISHA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9173901.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

20-Apr-2026

Extended Deadline

23-Apr-2026, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

23-Apr-2026, 3:00 pm

#2

Update

20-Apr-2026

Extended Deadline

22-Apr-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

22-Apr-2026, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates for supply to Central/State Govt/PSU (3 years continuity)

4

Financial statements or turnover proof

5

EMD submission document (₹100,000)

6

Data Sheet of offered scanner (V3) with specifications

7

OEM authorization / installation capability proof

8

End User Certificate (if requested in Buyer format)