TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair and maintenance work of Bituminous road, SW drain etc. at 1184 Housing Complex, Bawana in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,50,775

Value

₹1,75,38,642

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

DSIIDC invites bids for Repair and maintenance work of Bituminous road, SW drain etc. at 1184 Housing Complex, Bawana in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DSIIDC

Organization Chain

DSIIDC||ENGINEERING||CD-XX

Bid Opening Place

Wazirpur office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DSIIDC||ENGINEERING||CD-XX Tender Reference Number NIT No. 02/2026-27/CD-02-H/DSIIDC Tender ID 2026_DSIDC_297424_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RTGS towards EMD .pdf Registration / Enlistment certificate .pdf Work experience certificates .pdf Registration certificate under GST .pdf Registration certificate with ESIC, EPFO .pdf Undertaking of Labour Welfare Board and Labour license, if applicable (May be submitted after award .pdf An affidavit duly verified by notary that returns have been filed and agency have no dues towards GS .pdf Affidavit duly verified by notary regarding submission of EMD an bank particulars (as mentioned 2.2. .pdf Acknowledgement of last copy of GST return filed .pdf PAN card .pdf Affidavit duly verified by notary regarding the work, not executed through another contractor on bac .pdf List of all works which are in hand (in progress) in form Annexure at page No. 40-41 on stamp paper .pdf Integrity agreement and Integrity Pact signed by bidder on stamp of Rs. 100 (affidavit) duly verifie .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,50,775 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To account no. CA 65098510764, IFS Code SBIN 0050284 EMD Payable At State Bank of India, A-103, Bartan Bazar Wazirpur     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance work of Bituminous road, SW drain etc. at 1184 Housing Complex, Bawana Work Description Repair and maintenance work of Bituminous road, SW drain etc. at 1184 Housing Complex, Bawana NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,75,38,642 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Bawana Pincode 110039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Wazirpur office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Info 564.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT2full.pdf NIT 904.17 2 BOQ BOQ_396194.xls BOQ 377.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh. P.K. Agrawal, EE (CD-02 and H) Address TECHNICAL CENTRE BUILDING, WAZIRPUR INDUSTRIAL AREA DELHI-110052   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,75,38,642

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

account no. CA 65098510764, IFS Code SBIN 0050284

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2