TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repairing of Steering Booster Assy.(02 Nos.), Tie rod assy. (01No), Engine and transmission guard of BH-60M Dumper Sl. No.60842 at Dahibari OCP, CVArea. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,570

Value

₹1,25,572

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Coking Coal Limited announces a tender for Repairing of Steering Booster Assy. (02 Nos. ), Tie rod assy. (01No), Engine and transmission guard of BH-60M Dumper Sl. No. 60842 at Dahibari OCP, CVArea. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,25,572

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_CV AREA

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Area Manager(Excavation), CV Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_CV AREA Tender Reference Number BCCL/ CV/Exc/e-tender/26-27/33 Date-24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364236_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Techno-commercial documents as per NIT .pdf BOQ/PRICE BID .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,570 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of Steering Booster Assy.(02 Nos.), Tie rod assy. (01No), Engine and transmission guard of BH-60M Dumper Sl. No.60842 at Dahibari OCP, CVArea. Work Description Repairing of Steering Booster Assy.(02 Nos.), Tie rod assy. (01No), Engine and transmission guard of BH-60M Dumper Sl. No.60842 at Dahibari OCP, CVArea. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,572 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category HEMM  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Dahibari Pincode 828204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Area Manager(Excavation), CV Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repairing of Steering Booster Assy.(02 Nos.), Tie rod assy. (01No), Engine and transmission guard of BH-60M Dumper Sl. No.60842 at Dahibari OCP, CVArea. 1714.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377139.xls BOQ/PRICE BID 245.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Area Manager(Excavation), CV Area Address Office of the Area Manager(Excavation), CV Area, BCCL, BARAKAR-713324   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data