TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Provision of Utility Room Extension in Building No.-6A at Site-G SF Complex, Jagdalpur. in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹18,187

Value

₹9,09,355

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Defence Research and Development Organisation has released a public tender for Provision of Utility Room Extension in Building No. -6A at Site-G SF Complex, Jagdalpur. in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,09,355

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Estate Manager

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Defence Research and Development Organisation

Organization Chain

Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Estate Management Unit (R and D)- Jagdalpur - DRDO

Bid Opening Place

O/o EMU (R and D), Jagdalpur.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Estate Management Unit (R and D)- Jagdalpur - DRDO Tender Reference Number EMU/JPR/ENQ/CIV/35/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DRDO_923559_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of original EMD. .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Enquiry duly signed and seal with its Annexure - I, II. .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking duly filled (Annexure - III). .pdf Details of Similar works for prequalification criteria duly filled (Annexure - IV). .pdf Performance Certificate (Annexure - V). .pdf Bidding Capacity duly filled and Signed. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid/Commercial Bid. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,187 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Estate Manager EMD Payable At EMU (R and D), Jagdalpur.     Work Item Details Title Provision of Utility Room Extension in Building No.-6A at Site-G SF Complex, Jagdalpur. Work Description Provision of Utility Room Extension in Building No.-6A at Site-G SF Complex, Jagdalpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,09,355 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Jagdalpur Pincode 494001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EMU (R and D), Jagdalpur. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting e-Tender. 359.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-VIAnnualTurnover.pdf Annual Financial Turnover (Annex - VI) 90.44 2 BOQ BOQ_970526.xls Bill of Quantities / Price Bid. 355.00 3 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-VIIBG_FORMAT.pdf BG Format (Annx - VII). 145.37 4 Tender Documents Enquiry.pdf Tender Enquiry. 216.77 5 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-VIIIBannedBusiness.pdf Format for Banned Business (Annx - VIII). 74.86 6 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-IIIUndertaking.pdf Undertaking (Annx - III). 99.04 7 Tender Documents FORM-ABiddingCapacity.pdf Bidding Capacity (Form - A) 121.71 8 Additional Documents GCC_2023.pdf General Conditions of Contract (GCC 2023). 1183.91 9 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-IVSimilarWorks.pdf Details of Similar Works (Annx - IV). 90.69 10 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-VCompletionPerformance.pdf Performance Certificate (Annx - V). 87.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name Estate Manager Address O/o EMU (R and D), DRDO Complex, Near Airport, Jagdalpur - 494001.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data