Bid Publish Date
17-Jul-2026, 1:10 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹55,500
Value
₹27,72,000
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Repair and maintenance of balance 56 Nos Rollers of under sluice gate, spillway gate and HR gates of Beehar Barrage, Sirmour. in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
17-07-2026 18:40:00
Document Download Start
17-07-2026 18:40:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹27,72,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender