TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) in AIZAWL, MIZORAM

Bid Publish Date

23-Apr-2025, 12:13 pm

Bid End Date

16-May-2025, 1:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue23-Apr-2025, 12:13 pm
Technical05-Oct-2025, 8:53 am
Financial
Award08-Jun-2025, 9:56 am

N/a announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Quantity: 420. Submission Deadline: 16-05-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Digital House   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5"10-05-2025 14:23:43
2
GENIQUE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5"02-05-2025 16:54:07
3
MINAS STORES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5"02-05-2025 12:51:08
4
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-36302-05-2025 14:07:46
5
SD INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5"10-05-2025 12:18:56
6
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50003-05-2025 11:12:23
7
Sunflower Electronics   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G16-05-2025 12:56:14
8
WIMAX   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G16-05-2025 09:54:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GENIQUE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
L2
SD INFOTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
L3
Digital House   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

420

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

5 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

35

OEM Avg. Turnover

280

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

LOCAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7763734.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

05-May-2025

Extended Deadline

16-May-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

16-May-2025, 8:00 am

#2

Update

05-May-2025

Extended Deadline

08-May-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

08-May-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer