TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Neem Cake (Neemkhali) as per IS 8558 in MAHASAMUND, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2025, 10:49 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2025, 10:49 am
Technical28-08-2025 21:44:10
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry, Cg. Neem Cake (Neemkhali) as per IS 8558 (Q4) in MAHASAMUND, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 1554 by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
INDRA SALES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NURSERY MAN NEEM KHALI28-08-2025 21:44:10
2
KAMYA ENTERPRISES    Under PMA
Make : Kamya Enterprises Model : Neem Cake 50KG KE30-08-2025 10:33:43
3
KARISHMA ORGANIC   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NURSERY MAN NEEM KHALI30-08-2025 10:00:37
4
M/S LAXMI PLASTIC   Under PMA
Make : MSAF Model : NEEM CAKE(NEEMKHALI)31-08-2025 20:26:11
5
PAMMY SALES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NURSERY MAN NEEM KHALI29-08-2025 14:51:36
6
SETH SHAMANDAS VYAPARIMAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NURSERY MAN NEEM KHALI28-08-2025 22:38:30
7
SRL & CO   Under PMA
Make : SRL & CO--SRL & CO Model : NA29-08-2025 17:34:16
8
VIKASH TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NURSERY MAN NEEM KHALI01-09-2025 10:57:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S LAXMI PLASTIC   Under PMA
Item Categories : Neem Cake (Neemkhali) as per IS 8558
L2
VIKASH TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Neem Cake (Neemkhali) as per IS 8558

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1554

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Neem Cake (Neemkhali) as per IS 8558 (Q4)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8242082.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

30-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

01-Sep-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

01-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer