Bid Publish Date
11-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹61,000
Value
₹30,73,169
Location
Progress
UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd has released a public tender for Procurement of various LED Lights for the site of EMD-II CTPS, EMD-I ETPS, EMD-II ETPS and CHD-II ETPS HTPS Kasimpur in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
11-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
11-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
as per tender document
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹30,73,169
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SAO,EPAD,UPRVUNL,KASIMPUR
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender