TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WB-HMC/TN/ED/SS/03/26-27/04 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹26,306

Value

₹13,15,291

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Annual Operation and maintenance including supply Installation and repairing works for AC System at Sarat Sadan Auditorium I and II, Seminar Hall Other area. in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||HOWRAH MC

Bid Opening Place

HMC HEAD OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||HOWRAH MC Tender Reference Number WB-HMC/TN/ED/SS/03/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1035742_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD AND TENDER FEES .pdf TENDER BOOK .pdf BIDDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,306 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WB-HMC/TN/ED/SS/03/26-27/04 Work Description Annual Operation and maintenance including supply Installation and repairing works for AC System at Sarat Sadan Auditorium I and II, Seminar Hall Other area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,15,291 Product Category Project Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location HMC AREA Pincode 711101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HMC HEAD OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 334.49 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER BOOK 6264.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2544355.xls BOQ 314.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address 4,M.G.ROAD HOW-1   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Project Work

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,15,291

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE