TenderDekho Logo
Closed Auction EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Demolition of dilapidated 132 TNGRHS flats at Kumbakonam,Thanjavur District in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

06-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Nov-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,500

Value

₹43,01,100

Progress

Issue06-Oct-2025, 11:00 am
Technical11-Jan-2025, 12:01 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu Housing Board invites bids for Demolition of dilapidated 132 TNGRHS flats at Kumbakonam, Thanjavur District in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 05-11-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Thanjavur Housing Unit

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer and Ado

Bid Opening Place

Thanjavur

Address

Office of the Executive engineer and Ado Thanjavur Housing Unit New Housing unit Thanjavur 613 005

Work Location

Kumbakonam

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ak steel
01-11-2025 17:31:00
2
AK STEEL TRADING CO
05-11-2025 08:45:00
3
ASHIQ TRADERS
04-11-2025 16:53:00
4
A T M TRADERS
04-11-2025 15:08:00
5
BAMBOO INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
01-11-2025 17:35:00
6
BEST ENGINEERING SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY
02-11-2025 19:26:00
7
BHARATH TRADING COMPANY
04-11-2025 17:39:00
8
BISMI TRADERS
04-11-2025 17:06:00
9
B.M.Traders
03-11-2025 13:09:00
10
D.KESAVAN TRADERS
04-11-2025 14:38:00
11
GEEAREM ENTERPRISES
04-11-2025 17:40:00
12
GRETA STEELS
04-11-2025 17:33:00
13
HAJI TMM SHAHUL HAMEED AND SONS
30-10-2025 13:01:00
14
HI TECH ENTERPRISES
04-11-2025 21:07:00
15
I ANBUCHEZHIAN CONTRACTOR
05-11-2025 10:57:00
16
J.A.K TRADERS
03-11-2025 13:47:00
17
j s traders
04-11-2025 17:09:00
18
K4 ENTERPRISES
04-11-2025 13:55:00
19
KALIBULLA IRONTOWN
03-11-2025 17:29:00
20
K P TRADERS
30-10-2025 13:32:00
21
K SARAVANAKUMAR
17-10-2025 20:49:00
22
LAKSHMI MARKETING
04-11-2025 16:30:00
23
MANIKANDAN(CHENDUR CONSTRUCTION)
05-11-2025 08:08:00
24
MUMBAI TIMBER
04-11-2025 17:35:00
25
M Z METAL AND ALLOYS
01-11-2025 17:55:00
26
NEW CREATION ENTERPRISES
01-11-2025 18:05:00
27
New Royal & Co
04-11-2025 15:43:00
28
PARVEEN TRADERS
04-11-2025 17:09:00
29
P GANAPATHI
04-11-2025 18:22:00
30
P SENTHILKUMAR
04-11-2025 19:24:00
31
Raze and Revamp
02-11-2025 22:49:00
32
RIM TEC SOLUTIONS
03-11-2025 13:26:00
33
R K ENGINEERING
05-11-2025 10:50:00
34
RMK ENTERPRISES
04-11-2025 19:20:00
35
Sabareesan
05-11-2025 04:48:00
36
SAFA STEELS
30-10-2025 13:16:00
37
SEEMAAN TRADERS
01-11-2025 19:23:00
38
Selva Construction
04-11-2025 17:35:00
39
SHARJAH TRADERS
31-10-2025 18:43:00
40
S N ENTERPRISES
03-11-2025 13:59:00
41
sri vinayaka traders
04-11-2025 16:46:00
42
Suhail Tools and Metals
02-11-2025 17:39:00
43
Thariq Enterprises
01-11-2025 17:45:00
44
Traders Castle
03-11-2025 16:35:00
45
V GOWTHAMARAJA
04-11-2025 19:15:00
46
VLUK ENGINEERING
05-11-2025 08:55:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Selva Construction
H2
VLUK ENGINEERING
H3
KALIBULLA IRONTOWN
H4
sri vinayaka traders
H5
BISMI TRADERS
H5
V GOWTHAMARAJA
H6
P SENTHILKUMAR
H7
Sabareesan
H8
LAKSHMI MARKETING
H9
SEEMAAN TRADERS
H10
K4 ENTERPRISES
H10
RMK ENTERPRISES
H11
GRETA STEELS
H12
j s traders
H13
D.KESAVAN TRADERS
H14
ASHIQ TRADERS
H15
PARVEEN TRADERS
H16
HI TECH ENTERPRISES
H17
K SARAVANAKUMAR
H17
BEST ENGINEERING SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY
H17
K P TRADERS
H17
GEEAREM ENTERPRISES
H17
MUMBAI TIMBER
H18
A T M TRADERS
H19
HAJI TMM SHAHUL HAMEED AND SONS
H20
SAFA STEELS
H21
BHARATH TRADING COMPANY
H22
J.A.K TRADERS
H22
New Royal & Co
H23
MANIKANDAN(CHENDUR CONSTRUCTION)
H24
P GANAPATHI
H25
SHARJAH TRADERS
H26
ak steel
H26
Suhail Tools and Metals
H27
Thariq Enterprises
H28
M Z METAL AND ALLOYS
H29
S N ENTERPRISES
H30
NEW CREATION ENTERPRISES
H31
RIM TEC SOLUTIONS
H32
B.M.Traders
H32
Traders Castle
H32
AK STEEL TRADING CO

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Construction Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

06-10-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

06-10-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-11-2025 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document