TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of Solar Power Fence Materials including Installation for creation of Grass Fodder Plantation over 40 Ha in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹19,635

Value

₹9,81,760

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS invites bids for Procurement of Solar Power Fence Materials including Installation for creation of Grass Fodder Plantation over 40 Ha at Jaldapara North Range under Jaldapara Wildlife Division in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Project Work

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,81,760

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

COOCH BEHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBFOR/JWD/NIT23 (e)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOFR_1039348_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT23 .pdf EMD23 .pdf OID23 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ23 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,635 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Solar Power Fence Materials including Installation for creation of Grass Fodder Plantation over 40 Ha Work Description Procurement of Solar Power Fence Materials including Installation for creation of Grass Fodder Plantation over 40 Ha at Jaldapara North Range under Jaldapara Wildlife Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,81,760 Product Category Project Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AS STATED IN NIT 23 Pincode 736101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place COOCH BEHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT23 489.97 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   ESTIMATE23 1674.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552513.xls BOQ23 245.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO, JPWLD Address DFO, JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION, NILKUTHI, COOCH BEHAR-736101   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data