TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing regular cleaning and sweeping services in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹600

Value

₹42,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited has released a public tender for Providing regular cleaning and sweeping services at CMPDI Exploration Camp Kosala, Khandanal Sub-Camp, Gadamandal, for a period of one year. in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL MINE PLANNING AND DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Regional Institute - VII||RR-VII-Exploration Division

Bid Opening Place

RI-VII BHUBANESWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Regional Institute - VII||RR-VII-Exploration Division Tender Reference Number CMPDI/RI-VII/Exploration/DG/ Tender ID 2026_CMPDI_363957_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DSC Certificate .pdf UNDERTAKING AS PER ANNEXURE-XIII .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing regular cleaning and sweeping services Work Description Providing regular cleaning and sweeping services at CMPDI Exploration Camp Kosala, Khandanal Sub-Camp, Gadamandal, for a period of one year. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location At-Gadamandala, PO-Patrapada, Block- Chhendipada, Pincode 759141 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RI-VII BHUBANESWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 2193.76 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) 399.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376868.xls BOQ 331.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD EXPLORATION Address RI-VII BHUBANESWAR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data