TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Maruti Suzuki Erti in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Jun-2025, 4:52 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jun-2025, 9:00 am

Progress

Issue17-Jun-2025, 4:52 pm
Technical28-06-2025 23:26:26
Financial
Award10-Jul-2025, 1:49 am

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Maruti Suzuki Ertiga, Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra Marazzo, Hyundai Creta; 2020; 25, 000- 50, 000 kms; A/C; 8 in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2025 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
GANPATI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
28-06-2025 23:26:26
2
INTERNATIONAL SECURITY & SERVICES AGENCY   Under PMA
29-06-2025 06:42:27
3
K.S.G. ENGINEERING CONSULTANT   Under PMA
29-06-2025 12:05:58
4
M/S GIRRAJ JI ALL SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
27-06-2025 14:34:59
5
M/S GOYAL DEVELOPERS   Under PMA
28-06-2025 12:23:31
6
MADHAV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
27-06-2025 05:41:45
7
ORAM SECURITY & SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-06-2025 12:36:35
8
PRIYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
23-06-2025 23:54:15
9
RUDRA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
29-06-2025 23:24:31
10
SABA TRAVELS   Under PMA
28-06-2025 22:31:01
11
SHREE GOSAI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
26-06-2025 23:58:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S GIRRAJ JI ALL SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Maruti Suzuki Erti
L2
M/S GOYAL DEVELOPERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Maruti Suzuki Erti

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero, Maruti Suzuki Ertiga, Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra Marazzo, Hyundai Creta; 2020; 25,000- 50,000 kms; A/C; 8

Authority Records

JAIL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7950577.pdf

Main Document

Payment Terms & Condition

PAYMENT

Other Documents

OTHER

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

28-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer