TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Boundary wall at Jaral Colony Pandoh in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹1,08,750

Value

₹54,36,610

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhakra Beas Management Board Construction of Boundary wall at Jaral Colony Pandoh in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,36,610

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. Accounts Officer BBMB Sundernagar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - BRSC and PD Divn. Sundernagar - 523

Bid Opening Place

Pandoh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - BRSC and PD Divn. Sundernagar - 523 Tender Reference Number NIT-09/2026-27 PANDOH Tender ID 2026_BBMB_287166_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD AND CONTRACTOR DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,08,750 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. Accounts Officer BBMB Sundernagar EMD Payable At Sundernagar     Work Item Details Title Construction of Boundary wall at Jaral Colony Pandoh Work Description Construction of Boundary wall at Jaral Colony Pandoh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,36,610 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Pandoh Pincode 175124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pandoh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender Regarding Construction of Boundary wall at Jaral Colony Pandoh 555.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeneralTermsandConditionsereversebiding.pdf General Term and condition labour law eReverse 720.21 2 BOQ BOQ_335072.xls Price Bid BOQ 299.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Addl Superintending Engineer Address Pandoh Dam Division BBMB Pandoh   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data