TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2025, 7:14 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue02-Sep-2025, 7:14 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award03-Oct-2025, 12:31 am

Bank Of India has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 130. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Adax Trade Ventures   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50012-09-2025 17:48:40
2
ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G12-09-2025 13:45:12
3
AUTOMATION HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G12-09-2025 13:55:08
4
AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50012-09-2025 17:46:05
5
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G08-09-2025 13:48:40
6
COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL GOLD-i510-09-2025 11:22:22
7
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C312-09-2025 17:56:20
8
Goutami Store   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G12-09-2025 11:35:31
9
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP12-09-2025 16:22:32
10
J.M.D.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A12-09-2025 17:04:51
11
LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP12-09-2025 16:00:04
12
M/S UNIVERSAL TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G12-09-2025 15:11:17
13
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A10-09-2025 13:18:53
14
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A12-09-2025 13:41:14
15
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-56312-09-2025 17:52:34
16
Raghuveer Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50012-09-2025 12:34:37
17
RGS INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : HOLOWARE Model : Slim Desktop 3000 43A4E11-09-2025 19:08:42
18
Salasar Techno Traders   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G12-09-2025 14:07:35
19
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50012-09-2025 17:53:44
20
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 21.5"11-09-2025 15:38:56
21
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 XM12-09-2025 11:10:26
22
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10011-09-2025 16:24:59

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1AUTOMATION HOUSE(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹84,15,550Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹84,95,500Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3Salasar Techno Traders   Under PMA₹88,20,500Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

🎉 L1 Winner

AUTOMATION HOUSE(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹84,15,550

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

21-Sep-2025, 8:00 pm

End

22-Sep-2025, 8:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

130

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8290268.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS