TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply manning operation and maintenance of One Pilot Boat for Three years in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,55,442

Value

₹3,77,72,090

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Port Management Board invites bids for Supply manning operation and maintenance of One Pilot Boat for Three years in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Marine Services

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,77,72,090

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Senior Account Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Port Management Board

Organization Chain

Port Management Board||Tender Cell

Bid Opening Place

Port Management Board Phonix Bay Sri Vijiya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Port Management Board||Tender Cell Tender Reference Number 7168 Tender ID 2026_TCELL_24486_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Supply manning operation and maintenance of Pilot Boat for 03 years .pdf Letter comprising the Bid (Annexure A) .pdf General Information of Bidder (Annexure B) .pdf EMD Rs 7,55,442 .pdf PAN Card of the firm (or) proprietor or Members of the Consortium .pdf Goods and Service Tax Registration No and Certificate .pdf EPF Registration Certificate, if applicable else a declaration that the firm is not covered under .pdf Declaration by the bidder that it has not been Banned Black listed (Annexure D) .pdf Declaration by the bidder (Annexure E) that none of their relative is either employed in PMB .pdf Proof Annual financial turnover of the Bidder is not less than Rs 1,88,86,043 during last three year .pdf Proof of ownership of the Pilot Boat .pdf Details of the Pilot Boat offered in the Tender in the format prescribed at (Annexure G) .pdf Documents satisfying eligibility criteria specified under condition no 3.4 of this section. .pdf Bank Account details .pdf Tender document (except price bid) duly self attested, signed with seal .pdf Bidder shall submit following unconditional undertaking while submitting the bid using digital sign .pdf The tender without any or all of the above documents shall lead to rejection .pdf If the bidder puts any condition, the tender shall be summarily rejected .pdf The Bidder should have a registered office in South Andaman .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,55,442 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Senior Account Officer EMD Payable At Senior Account Officer     Work Item Details Title Supply manning operation and maintenance of One Pilot Boat for Three years Work Description Supply manning operation and maintenance of One Pilot Boat for Three years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,77,72,086 Product Category Marine Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Port Management board Phoenix Bay Sri Vijiya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Port Management Board Phonix Bay Sri Vijiya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 428.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenDoc.pdf TenDoc 867.64 2 BOQ BOQ_25928.xls BOQ 313.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Port Administrator Address Port Management Board, SVP, ANI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data