TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-149/2025-26 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

26-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹34,403

Value

₹17,20,173

Progress

Issue26-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

WB HIDCO LTD announces a tender for Providing ESE type Lighting Arrestor inside Digha Temple Premises under WB HIDCO in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 26-12-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

WB HIDCO LTD

Organization Chain

WB HIDCO LTD||GM - ELECTRICAL

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager (Electrical)

Bid Opening Place

Hidco Bhaban Kolkata-156

Work Location

Digha

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

01-12-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

26-12-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE