TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing Cement Concrete Lining, Renovation of Structures, Re-sectioning and Strengthening of Canal Embankment from RD 30.250 km to 40.309 km of Gompakonda Main Canal in MALKANGIRI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹36,50,800

Value

₹36,50,78,180

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

CCE Potteru Irr. Project, Balimela announces a tender for Canal Lining with ancillary works in MALKANGIRI, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

731

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per DTCN

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,50,78,180

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CCE Potteru Irr.Project,Balimela

Organization Chain

CCE Potteru Irr.Project,Balimela||CCE Potteru Irr.Project||Potteru Irrigation Div. Balimela

Bid Opening Place

O/o the CCE, PIP, Balimela

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CCE Potteru Irr.Project,Balimela||CCE Potteru Irr.Project||Potteru Irrigation Div. Balimela Tender Reference Number CCE-PIP-BML-07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CCEBA_138949_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration Certificate duly registered in CDMS Portal, Active GSTIN, PAN Card, Affidavit .pdf Bid Cost, Bid Security / EMD .pdf Affidavits, Lease Deed, Undertakings, Certificates, Forms and other documents as per DTCN .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,50,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Cement Concrete Lining, Renovation of Structures, Re-sectioning and Strengthening of Canal Embankment from RD 30.250 km to 40.309 km of Gompakonda Main Canal Work Description Canal Lining with ancillary works NDA/Pre Qualification As Per DTCN Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,50,78,175 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category Lining Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 731  Location Balimela, Malkangiri Pincode 764051 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o the CCE, PIP, Balimela  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o the CCE, PIP, Balimela  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o the CCE, PIP, Balimela Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 265.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN.pdf DTCN 7423.74 2 BOQ BOQ_606340.xls BOQ 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/o the CCE, PIP, Balimela Address O/o the CCE, PIP, Balimela   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data