TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement, Installation, and Commissioning of AI-based security CCTV Camera System with video management system (VMS) for enhancing security in 2x600 MW KaTPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar Township. in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,49,981

Value

₹1,24,99,032

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD has released a public tender for Procurement, Installation, and Commissioning of AI-based security CCTV Camera System with video management system (VMS) for enhancing security in 2x600 MW KaTPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar Township. in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,24,99,032

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr.AO KaTPP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(MM) Admin, building, undal, Jhalawar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar Tender Reference Number TN-1313(MM) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_572845_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Sr AO, KATPP Fee Payable At Jhalawar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,49,981 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr.AO KaTPP EMD Payable At Jhalawar     Work Item Details Title Procurement, Installation, and Commissioning of AI-based security CCTV Camera System with video management system (VMS) for enhancing security in 2x600 MW KaTPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar Township. Work Description Procurement, Installation, and Commissioning of AI-based security CCTV Camera System with video management system (VMS) for enhancing security in 2x600 MW KaTPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar Township. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,24,99,032 Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category Camera  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Katpp jhalawar Pincode 326023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(MM) Admin, building, undal, Jhalawar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jul-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DETAILS IN HINDI AND ENGLISH SHOWING FEE DETAILS AND WEBSITE INFORMATION FOR ETENDER WITH PRE REQUISITES 263.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TN1313.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS SHOWING DETAILED SCOPE OF WORK QUALIFING REQUIREMENT FEE DETAILS ANNEXURE WEBSITES 5559.32 2 BOQ BOQ_1019045.xls Price Bid 328.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 NIT Extension III Date 2 Corrigendum-I Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(MM) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar Address Admin Building, Village Undal, Tehsil.Jhalrapatan, Dist. Jhalawar(Raj.)PIN 326023   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data