TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for PROCUREMENT OF CUMMINS MAKE DIESEL ENGINE ASSEMBLY KT1150 FOR NTPC in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 7:40 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 7:40 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NTPC Limited PROCUREMENT OF CUMMINS MAKE DIESEL ENGINE ASSEMBLY KT1150 FOR NTPCUNCHAHAR in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331361 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110886_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Signed SPC and price justification .pdf Technical Details .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF CUMMINS MAKE DIESEL ENGINE ASSEMBLY KT1150 FOR NTPC Work Description PROCUREMENT OF CUMMINS MAKE DIESEL ENGINE ASSEMBLY KT1150 FOR NTPCUNCHAHAR NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location NTPC USSC RAIPUR Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 167.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TenderDocs.rar Tender Documents 3405.44 2 BOQ BOQ_114114.xls BOQ 310.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD Exten1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sravani Ampolu DGM (USSC C and M) Address NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5