Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹89,000
Value
₹88,28,780
Location
Progress
University Of Pune invites bids for as per schedule B in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹88,28,780
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender