Bid Publish Date
05-Feb-2025, 11:09 am
Bid End Date
15-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Location
Progress
Zila Panchayat Betul announces a tender for Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) (Q3) in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 50. Submission Deadline: 15-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHU ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JI-LSSL30-21 | 14-02-2025 09:53:45 | |
| 2 | Ewit Infotech Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JI-LSSL30-21 | 15-02-2025 09:30:56 | |
| 3 | M/S ARUSHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JI-LSSL30-21 | 14-02-2025 09:44:20 | |
| 4 | QUALITY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JI-LSSL30-21 | 15-02-2025 11:37:34 | |
| 5 | RISHMUK BUILDERS JAL PATH NIRMAN AGENCY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JI-LSSL30-21 | 13-02-2025 22:08:06 | |
| 6 | RJ SOLAR Under PMA | Make : RJ SOLAR Model : RJSSL30W | 12-02-2025 13:00:59 | |
| 7 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JI-LSSL30-21 | 14-02-2025 10:05:17 | |
| 8 | TIRUPATI SOLAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JI-LSSL30-21 | 11-02-2025 13:52:09 | |
| 9 | Umiya Assembly Technologies Under PMA | Make : ETERNITY GREEN Model : ETSSL-INT-30-PRM-B | 13-02-2025 14:51:33 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) | |
| L2 | M/S ARUSHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) | |
| L3 | ASHU ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
50
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include that bidders must be a registered entity with proof of past performance showing at least 80% success in similar projects. They must also demonstrate financial soundness by submitting turnover statements and other specified documents. Compliance with technical requirements is also critical.
Bidders must provide key documents including an OEM authorization certificate, financial turnover certificates, and certificates as stated in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Supporting documents are crucial for those seeking exemptions regarding experience or turnover criteria.
Registration can be completed via the GeM portal, where bidders must create an account. Required documents include the technical proposal, financial offer, and certificates. Submission must be done electronically, adhering to document formats outlined in the tender guidelines.
Payment terms will be specified by the Panchayat and Rural Development Department. Typically, advance payments or milestone payments post-installation are the standard practices. It’s essential for bidders to thoroughly review the financial conditions stated in the tender documents.
Yes, provisions have been established to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, allowing these businesses to bid for contracts and participate significantly in government projects. This effort is consistent with the government's drive towards local manufacturing and self-reliance under initiatives like 'Make in India.'