Bid Publish Date
22-Feb-2025, 3:23 pm
Bid End Date
04-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Informatics Centre (nic) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3) in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 19 issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-03-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BITTU RAM TOUR & TRAVELS Under PMA | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL075 AMARON QUANTA WITH BUYBACK | 23-02-2025 15:14:51 | |
| 2 | MAGNUM POWER CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP75-12 | 03-03-2025 22:12:51 | |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Okaya Model : 12V/75AH OB75-12 WITH BUYBACK OF OLD BATTE | 02-03-2025 16:23:06 | |
| 4 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 75 AH AT C20 UNDER BUYBACK GEM/2024/B/5371603 | 01-03-2025 15:34:58 | |
| 5 | S M SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL075 AMARON QUANTA WITH BUY BACK | 24-02-2025 11:46:18 | |
| 6 | SAWAN AIRCON Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP75-12 WITH BUYBACK OF OLD BATTERY | 04-03-2025 02:18:49 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | POOJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L2 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L3 | SAWAN AIRCON Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L4 | S M SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
Quantity
19
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
175 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
70 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HIMACHAL PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this tender include being a registered entity with credentials in manufacturing or supplying batteries. Bidders must also demonstrate compliance with IS 15549 standards and provide evidence of experience in similar projects. Specific documentation along with proof of financial stability will also be evaluated to ensure the capability to meet the tender requirements effectively.
To participate in this tender, suppliers must furnish necessary certificates that demonstrate compliance with the IS 15549 standards applicable to Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2). It is essential to provide certification or test reports from recognized laboratories that affirm the battery specifications meet the technical requirements outlined in the tender document.
The bid submission process involves gathering and preparing various required documents, including a detailed technical compliance report, financial proposal, and certificates. Once ready, these documents should be submitted as a complete bid package through the designated channels as outlined in the tender document. Ensure that submissions comply with specified formats, and do not miss crucial deadlines to avoid disqualification.
A performance security is required to ensure compliance with the tender. Bidders will need to submit a specified amount of financial security after winning the bid, which will be returned upon successful completion of the contract. The details regarding the exact amount and acceptable forms of security will be detailed in the official tender documentation.
Yes, the tender includes specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These may include exemptions in EMD, potential price preference, and simplifications in the documentation process. Such provisions aim to encourage participation from smaller players in the market, enhancing competition and opportunities for growth.