TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of R Wall for soil erosion measure near the land of Nazir Ahmad and others unchlub Kachil Badipora in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

16-Dec-2025, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,380

Value

₹97,587

Progress

Issue16-Dec-2025, 5:30 pm
Technical23-12-2025 11:44:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Construction of R Wall for soil erosion measure near the land of Nazir Ahmad and others unchlub Kachil Badipora in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 24-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT||Agriculture Department Jammu and Kashmir||Directorate Agriculture Kashmir||Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Budgam

Officer Inviting Bids

ASCOB

Bid Opening Place

ASCOB

Work Location

Badipora Block Nagam

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
GULZAR AHMAD MALIK
23-12-2025 11:44:00
2
M/S MOHAMMAD AKRAM RAINA
23-12-2025 11:35:00
3
M/S OWAIS NISAR
24-12-2025 13:55:00
4
TAHIR AHMAD MALIK
23-12-2025 17:20:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M/S MOHAMMAD AKRAM RAINA
L2
GULZAR AHMAD MALIK
L3
TAHIR AHMAD MALIK
L4
M/S OWAIS NISAR

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

16-12-2025 17:30:00

Document Download Start

16-12-2025 17:30:00

Document Download End

24-12-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ASCO Budgam

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document