Bid Publish Date
03-Mar-2025, 8:42 pm
Bid End Date
13-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm
EMD
₹37,550
Location
Progress
Directorate Of School Education invites bids for Sanitary Napkins (Q2) in DODA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 469400. Submission Deadline: 13-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGLO GOLDY HYGIENE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : A G GIRL Model : AG GIRL SANITARY NAPKIN TRIFOLD XL | 11-03-2025 11:37:11 | |
| 2 | AP ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : DOT FREE Model : NEW JK DF THICK WINGS TL XL10 | 13-03-2025 15:46:07 | |
| 3 | CLICK TO CART Under PMA | Make : DOT FREE Model : NEW JK DF THICK WINGS TL XL10 | 13-03-2025 20:47:52 | |
| 4 | GARG HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS Under PMA | Make : DOT FREE Model : NEW JK DF THICK WINGS TL XL10 | 13-03-2025 14:27:33 | |
| 5 | OCEAN TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : DOT FREE Model : NEW JK DF THICK WINGS TL XL10 | 13-03-2025 16:45:54 | |
| 6 | PERFECT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : SURGIFAM Model : SURGIFAM | 13-03-2025 13:16:05 | |
| 7 | T D SURGICAL & PHARMA HUB Under PMA | Make : Stay Sure Model : SANITARY NAPKINS | 12-03-2025 13:12:02 | |
| 8 | TRADESOL VENTURES Under PMA | Make : Wowpad Model : Extra Large Sanitary Pad 280 mm Maxi ( 6 pads ) | 10-03-2025 13:40:47 | |
| 9 | ZUKI INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : Skimpy Model : Sanitary Napkins | 13-03-2025 14:18:03 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PERFECT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins | |
| L2 | AP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins | |
| L3 | CLICK TO CART Under PMA | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins | |
| L4 | GARG HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins |
Quantity
469400
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
25 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
OEM Avg. Turnover
50
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Sanitary Napkins (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under local laws, demonstrating prior experience in manufacturing or supplying sanitary napkins, and possessing valid certifications that ensure compliance with national health and safety regulations. Compliance with these criteria is mandatory for consideration in the bidding process, promoting a fair and competitive selection environment.
Bidders must comply with specific technical specifications, including the use of safe and absorbent materials, adherence to manufacturing standards set by health authorities, and provision of proper packaging that maintains hygiene. Documentation of quality assurance procedures must also accompany bids to ensure product reliability and safety.
Bidders are typically required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) along with their bids as a security measure to ensure commitment to the tender process. The amount varies based on the total value of the bid and must be as specified in the tender documentation. Compliance with EMD regulations is vital for successful participation.
Tender documents can usually be submitted electronically through the designated e-procurement platform. Accepted formats include PDF and Word documents for forms and certifications. Bidders must follow the submission guidelines provided in the tender document carefully to avoid disqualification.
Yes, there are several benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) participating in this tender. MSEs may avail relaxed eligibility criteria, additional support in the bidding process, and a focus on local sourcing under government initiatives. Such provisions encourage healthy competition while promoting local businesses in alignment with national policies.