TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 41/2026-27 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

11-Jun-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Jun-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Telephone System at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education for Two Years in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2026 14: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Bid Opening Place

Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Tender Reference Number HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 41/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TIFR_841218_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Telephone System at HBCSE for 2 years .pdf 2 Finance Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Telephone System at HBCSE for 2 years .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 41/2026-27 Work Description Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Telephone System at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education for Two Years NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,000 Product Category Network /Communication Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education Pincode 400088 Pre Bid Meeting Place Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education  Pre Bid Meeting Address Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, V. N. Purav Road, Mankhurd, Mumbai 400088, Maharashtra  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Jun-2026 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Jun-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Jun-2026 12:30 PM Clarification End Date 21-Jul-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Jun-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Jul-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Telephone System at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education for Two Years 541.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents AMC Telephone 11-06-2026.pdf Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Telephone System at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education for Two Years 541.75   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of due date of the tender no. HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 41/2026-27 dated 11-06-2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Centre Director Address Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, V. N. Purav Road, Mankhurd, Mumbai 400088, Maharashtra   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Network /Communication Equipments

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

11-06-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

11-06-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

22-07-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-06-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE