TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Online electronic bids through Electronic Tendering System (ETS) are invited in two Bid System for rate contract for the supply of EWAC Special Welding Electrodes (Manufacturer/Authorized Distributor/Authorized Dealer of EWAC Alloys Ltd. only). in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹90,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Cement Corporation of India Limted invites bids for Online electronic bids through Electronic Tendering System (ETS) are invited in two Bid System for rate contract for the supply of EWAC Special Welding Electrodes (Manufacturer/Authorized Distributor/Authorized Dealer of EWAC Alloys Ltd. only). in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Tools and Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Cement Corporation of India Limted

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cement Corporation of India Limted

Organization Chain

Cement Corporation of India Limted||Rajban Cement Factory - CCI||Material Management - RCF - CCI

Bid Opening Place

CCI RAJBAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cement Corporation of India Limted||Rajban Cement Factory - CCI||Material Management - RCF - CCI Tender Reference Number RCF/MM/6-12(26)/130 Tender ID 2026_CCI_289291_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Cement Corporation of India Limted EMD Payable At Cement Corporation of India Limted     Work Item Details Title Online electronic bids through Electronic Tendering System (ETS) are invited in two Bid System for rate contract for the supply of EWAC Special Welding Electrodes (Manufacturer/Authorized Distributor/Authorized Dealer of EWAC Alloys Ltd. only). Work Description Online electronic bids through Electronic Tendering System (ETS) are invited in two Bid System for rate contract for the supply of EWAC Special Welding Electrodes (Manufacturer/Authorized Distributor/Authorized Dealer of EWAC Alloys Ltd. only). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Tools and Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CCI RAJBAN Pincode 173029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CCI RAJBAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1285.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf Tender documents 1268.17 2 Other Document BOQ.xls Price Bid 28.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name HODMM Address CCI RAJBAN   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data