TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Upkeep and Maintenance of Community Halls in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,657

Value

₹3,82,848

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for Comprehensive maintenance of 13 Passenger lift of Omega Make installed at community hall in Sector-8, Sector-15 and CS/OCF-1, Sector-19, Rohini, Phase-2 in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,82,848

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDAs IFMIS Portal

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-9-Rohini-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE,ELD-9,DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-9-Rohini-DDA Tender Reference Number 21/EE/ELD-9/DDA/NIT/ 2025-26 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923740_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i) The Transaction ID/Reference of online payment (https//ifmis.dda.org.in/) as per Annexure III .pdf ii) Scanned Copy of Proof of Payment made for Processing Fee Charges as detailed in Para No.- 6 abov .pdf iii) Certificate of Registration for/ under GST Act and acknowledgement of up to last financial year .pdf iv) Net worth Certificate (on the Format prescribed in Form B-1). .pdf v) Scanned Copy of Tender Acceptance Letter as per attached Format. .pdf vi) Corrigendum to Tender uploaded before opening of Tender (if any). .pdf vii) Certificates of Work Experience. .pdf viii) Financial Information in Form A .pdf ix) Affidavit as per provisions of Clause-1.3 of Form-6 (NIT) should mention the NIT No. and atteste .pdf x) Electrical License. .pdf xi) ESIC and EPF registration copy. (Note An undertaking on 50/- non-judicial stamp paper in cas .pdf xii) An undertaking on Rs.100- non-judicial stamp paper under Article-4 affidavit mentioning NIT No. .pdf xiii) Any other Documents as specified in the Press Notice. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,657 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DDAs IFMIS Portal EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title Upkeep and Maintenance of Community Halls Work Description Comprehensive maintenance of 13 Passenger lift of Omega Make installed at community hall in Sector-8, Sector-15 and CS/OCF-1, Sector-19, Rohini, Phase-2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,82,848 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ROHINI Pincode 110085 Pre Bid Meeting Place 31-08-2026 at 12.30 P.M. in O/o EE/ELD-9  Pre Bid Meeting Address 31-08-2026 at 12.30 P.M. in O/o EE/ELD-9  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place EE,ELD-9,DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Comprehensive maintenance of 13 Passenger lift of Omega Make installed at community hall in Sector-8, Sector-15 and CS/OCF-1, Sector-19, Rohini, Phase-2 3944.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970713.xls BOQ 281.50 2 Tender Documents NIT21.pdf Comprehensive maintenance of 13 Passenger lift of Omega Make installed at community hall in Sector-8, Sector-15 and CS/OCF-1, Sector-19, Rohini, Phase-2 1969.81   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,ELD-9,DDA Address EE,ELD-9,DDA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data