TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Set up of E-mobility lab in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,19,986

Value

₹59,99,300

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology - Shibpur invites bids for Set up of E-mobility lab, Development of Cyber-resilient Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure and Security Control Framework with Diagnosis and Vulnerability Analysis. in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹59,99,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Registrar, IIEST, Shibpur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology - Shibpur

Bid Opening Place

IIEST, Shibpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology - Shibpur Tender Reference Number e-Proc/CREVCI_19082026/ ELECTRICAL_IIEST/672 Tender ID 2026_IIEST_922688_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of NIT (with all the forms filled), duly signed and stamped by the bidder) .pdf Scan copy of GST, PAN, Valid Trade License, Registration Certificate .pdf Scan a copy of the EMD or EMD Exemption Certificate. Scan copy of Tender Fee (Non-refundable) .pdf Make and Model No. for the quoted items, Catalogue, Manufacturer, Authorization from OEM .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To The Registrar, IIEST, Shibpur Fee Payable At Kolkata Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,19,986 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Registrar, IIEST, Shibpur EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Set up of E-mobility lab Work Description Set up of E-mobility lab, Development of Cyber-resilient Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure and Security Control Framework with Diagnosis and Vulnerability Analysis. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 59,99,300 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Electrical Engineering Department Pincode 711103 Pre Bid Meeting Place Electrical Engg. Dept.  Pre Bid Meeting Address Electrical Engg. Dept, IIEST, Shibpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place IIEST, Shibpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 462.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969603.xls BOQ 354.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Suraj Kr. Gupta, AR, S and P , IIEST, Shibpur Address Suraj Kr. Gupta, Assistant Registrar, S and P , IIEST, Shibpur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data