TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For BNR/51244/IOCL/ SCAFFOLDING/02 in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹44,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry has released a public tender for EXECUTION OF SCAFFOLDING ERECTION REQUIRED MISCELLANEOUS WORKS RELATED TO STRUCTURAL WORK - FOR THE WORKS CONTRACT IN CONNECTION WITH PILING-CIVIL-STRUCTURAL-UG WORKS FOR COKER-B REVAMP PROJECT AT BARAUNI REFINERY OF INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Oil/Gas

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

BARAUNI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BNR/51244/IOCL/ SCAFFOLDING/02 Tender ID 2026_DHI_849912_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LIMITED Fee Payable At Kolkata Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LIMITED EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title BNR/51244/IOCL/ SCAFFOLDING/02 Work Description EXECUTION OF SCAFFOLDING ERECTION REQUIRED MISCELLANEOUS WORKS RELATED TO STRUCTURAL WORK - FOR THE WORKS CONTRACT IN CONNECTION WITH PILING-CIVIL-STRUCTURAL-UG WORKS FOR COKER-B REVAMP PROJECT AT BARAUNI REFINERY OF INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Oil/Gas Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BARAUNI Pincode 851114 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BARAUNI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf EXECUTION OF SCAFFOLDING ERECTION REQUIRED MISCELLANEOUS WORKS RELATED TO STRUCTURAL WORK - FOR THE WORKS CONTRACT IN CONNECTION WITH PILING-CIVIL-STRUCTURAL-UG WORKS FOR COKER-B REVAMP PROJECT AT BARAUNI REFINERY OF INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED 2842.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TNO199-SEP26-EAST.pdf NIT 2842.05   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHRI. PRASANTA SAHA Address Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited, IOCL-Barauni Project Site, Begusarai, Bihar-851114   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data