TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Suppliers for Stationery Articles, Forms and Printed Register, Computer Spare Parts and Miscellaneous Articles to Gorkha Bn., Siliguri, Darjeeling in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

06-Jun-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

27-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue06-Jun-2026, 10:00 am
Technical26-06-2026 15:57:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL POLICE Suppliers for Stationery Articles, Forms and Printed Register, Computer Spare Parts and Miscellaneous Articles to Gorkha Bn. , Siliguri, Darjeeling in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||GORKHA BATTALION - SILIGURI DARJEELING

Bid Opening Place

Commandant, Gorkha Bn.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||GORKHA BATTALION - SILIGURI DARJEELING Tender Reference Number WBP/GBN/e-NIT-01/26-27 Dated 29.05.2026 Tender ID 2026_WBP_1026842_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf Annexure and Affidavit .pdf Certificate (s) .pdf Company Details .pdf Credential .pdf PL and BS with ITR .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Suppliers for Stationery Articles, Forms and Printed Register, Computer Spare Parts and Miscellaneous Articles to Gorkha Bn., Siliguri, Darjeeling Work Description Suppliers for Stationery Articles, Forms and Printed Register, Computer Spare Parts and Miscellaneous Articles to Gorkha Bn., Siliguri, Darjeeling NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SILIGURI Pincode 734013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Commandant, Gorkha Bn. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 29-Jun-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Jun-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 3905.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2522525.xls BOQ 687.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commandant Address Gorkha Battalion, Matigara, Darjeeling   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
APEX ENTERPRISE
26-06-2026 15:57:00
2
BAJRANG IMPRESSIONS
27-06-2026 11:14:00
3
JAGDAMBA ENTERPRISE
26-06-2026 18:18:00
4
JAYANTA GHOSH
27-06-2026 09:39:00
5
M/S ANKUSH INFOTEC CO
26-06-2026 18:22:00
6
PAUL ENTERPRISE
24-06-2026 16:50:00
7
PAYEL CONSTRUCTION
22-06-2026 13:37:00
8
PIYUSH BROTHERS
26-06-2026 18:07:00
9
R G ENTERPRISE
27-06-2026 10:23:00
10
ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY
15-06-2026 16:46:00
11
SA INFOTECH
22-06-2026 19:06:00
12
U G ENTERPRISE
27-06-2026 11:03:00
13
UJJAL PRAMANIK
26-06-2026 18:17:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

12-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

06-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

27-06-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE