Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹1,479
Value
₹73,936
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority invites bids for FOR THE WORK OF REPAIR OF 2. 5 inch and 3 inch DIA G. I. PIPE LINE FOR WATER SUPPLY ARRANGEMENT FROM SCHOOL GROUND TUBE WELL TO SUNDAY MARKET AREA BARGI NAGAR JABALPUR. in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹73,936
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender