TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Equipments and Machineries for Various Govt ITI in TamilNadu in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 10:10 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹12,94,700

Value

₹13,00,00,000

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 10:10 am
AwardPending

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) announces a tender for Supply Erection and Commissioning of Machineries and Equipment for Various Government ITIs in Tamil Nadu in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 15:45:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹13,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Central office||PURCHASE SECTION

Bid Opening Place

Guindy, Chennai 32

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Central office||PURCHASE SECTION Tender Reference Number 18000/Pur2/2026 Tender ID 2026_DET_687730_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid OEM/Authorised Dealership Certificate .pdf Details of Service Network in Tamil Nadu .pdf Currently Not Black Listed Under taking letter .pdf Past Performance Appendix -1 .pdf Annual Turnover Appendix -2 .pdf Supply to Government Sector Details .pdf Letter for EMD forfeit Appendix 3 .pdf Technical and Commercial terms acceptance letter (Appendix 4) .pdf Technical Information and Compliance Statement (Appendix 6) .pdf Item wise EMD Paid Details (Appendix 7) .pdf Undertaking in lieu of EMD (Appendix 8) .pdf Miscellaneous Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid(BoQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,94,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply of Equipments and Machineries for Various Govt ITI in TamilNadu Work Description Supply Erection and Commissioning of Machineries and Equipment for Various Government ITIs in Tamil Nadu NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Machineris and equipment for Training Purposes  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location various Places in TamilNadu Pincode 600032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Guindy, Chennai 32 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 23-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 23-Jul-2026 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 23-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 195.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 2658.20 2 BOQ BOQ_826629.xls Price Bid(BoQ) 564.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Additional Director AT Address O/o Director of Employment and Training, Guindy, Chennai 32   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data