TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For WBHB/DD(EW)-II/EOI-10/2026-27 in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WB HOUSING BOARD Selection of an Agency for Feasibility Study and Preparation of a Detailed Project Report DPR for the Optimum Utilization of 2 Plots at Siliguri Satellite Township Project at Jalpaiguri, Mouza Binnaguri and Matigara, Mouza Boromohan Singh in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WB HOUSING BOARD

Organization Chain

WB HOUSING BOARD||ENGINEERING WING

Bid Opening Place

ABASAN BUILDING

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB HOUSING BOARD||ENGINEERING WING Tender Reference Number WBHB/DD(EW)-II/EOI-10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBHB_1038840_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EOI_10 .pdf WBHB TENDER FORM .pdf EMD AND FROMS .pdf ALL ANNEXURES .pdf OID .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls FINANCIAL PROPOSAL .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBHB/DD(EW)-II/EOI-10/2026-27 Work Description Selection of an Agency for Feasibility Study and Preparation of a Detailed Project Report DPR for the Optimum Utilization of 2 Plots at Siliguri Satellite Township Project at Jalpaiguri, Mouza Binnaguri and Matigara, Mouza Boromohan Singh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location SILIGURI Pincode 734001 Pre Bid Meeting Place ABASAN BUILDING  Pre Bid Meeting Address ABASAN BUILDING 2ND FLOOR BOARD MEETING ROOM 105 S N BANERJEE ROAD KOLKATA 700014  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ABASAN BUILDING Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI_10 801.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551742.xls BOQ 296.50 2 Tender Documents WBHBTenderForm.pdf WBHB TENDER FORM 1813.61 3 Additional Documents FINANCIAL_PROPOSAL.pdf FINANCIAL PROPOSAL FORMAT 392.61   Tender Inviting Authority Name DD(EW)-II Address ABASAN BUILDING 3RD FLOOR 105 S N BANERJEE ROAD KOLKATA 700014   Back

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data