TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For External Electrical Works for Construction of Group Vocational Training Center (GVTC) at Jagannath Area of MCL. in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,81,100

Value

₹1,44,83,410

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited invites bids for External Electrical Works for Construction of Group Vocational Training Center (GVTC) at Jagannath Area of MCL. in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,44,83,410

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||JAGANNATH AREA||JAGN_E AND M||E AND M

Bid Opening Place

Office of the General Manager, Jagannath Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||JAGANNATH AREA||JAGN_E AND M||E AND M Tender Reference Number GM(JA)/EnM/e-Tender/ 26-27/E-865/023 DTD. 19/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_363992_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience (Ref. Clause No.8(A) of NIT) .pdf Financial Turnover (Ref. Clause No.8(B) of NIT) .pdf Electrical Contractors License (Ref. Clause No.8(E) of NIT) .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by the bidder on his Letter Head as per Annexure-XIV .pdf 2 Finance BOQ/Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,81,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title External Electrical Works for Construction of Group Vocational Training Center (GVTC) at Jagannath Area of MCL. Work Description External Electrical Works for Construction of Group Vocational Training Center (GVTC) at Jagannath Area of MCL. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri. Bharat Kumar Jog, ITS (Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ 1,44,83,410 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Talcher Pincode 759103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the General Manager, Jagannath Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GTC 1139.33 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 572.56 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   TPS 133.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376908.xls BOQ/ PRICE BID 287.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer(EnM), Jagannath Area, MCL Address Staff Officer(EnM), Jagannath Area, MCL   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data