TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - All in One PC (V2) in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2025, 10:33 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2025, 10:33 am
Technical25-08-2025 16:45:36
Financial
Award17-Oct-2025, 12:01 am

A tender has been published for Directorate General Of Shipping All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO Plus25-08-2025 16:45:36
2
FINESET CONTRACTOR   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 161Pcie1 23.8"22-08-2025 20:02:30
3
FORMULA JEE LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8"25-08-2025 13:16:59
4
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop25-08-2025 15:07:40
5
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8"21-08-2025 10:37:25
6
RESILIENT INFRA SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 161Pcie1 23.8"18-08-2025 15:09:09
7
SA NETWORKS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT24-08-2025 22:40:12
8
SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI70017-08-2025 19:38:00
9
VISIONTECH COMMUNICATION   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT14-08-2025 11:34:44

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
FINESET CONTRACTOR   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2
FORMULA JEE LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L3
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L4
RESILIENT INFRA SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L5
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

100 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Partial | Experience - 2 year (s)

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PORTS, SHIPPING AND WATERWAYSDIRECTORATE GENERAL OF SHIPPING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8222951.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer