Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹1,48,000
Value
₹73,99,366
Location
Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 02 Nos 100 MT Capacity Electronic Lorry Weigh Bridge at Central Processing Centre of Mega Food Park (Motipur) in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Short Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹5,900
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Bihar Industrial Area Development Authority
Approving Authority
Ranjit Kumar (Executive Director (Project))
Tender Creator
Mr MANISH KUMAR (DGM)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-08-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
29-08-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Udyog Bhawan,3rd Floor, Technical Cell, East Gandhi Bhawan, Patna
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹1,48,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹11,800 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹5,900 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Earnest Money Detail
Registration No. class & name of Deptt. Valid upto
PAN No.
G.S.T. Registration
Affidavit
Any Other Documents
Non blacklisted by any State Govt./Central Govt. / Govt. undertaking in India as on the date of bid
IT Return last Three Financial Year
Turnover last three Financial Year
Not debarred by any Department
Similar Work Experience
ADDRESS OF THE BIDDER with e-mail id.
Pan
GST
Registration No
Character Certificate
Work Experience
Accept all terms & conditions as per tender documents.
Accept all terms & conditions as per tender documents.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
SPECIFICATION
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
BOQ
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 02 Nos 100 MT Capacity Electronic Lorry Weigh Bridge at Central Processing Centre of Mega Food Park (Motipur)
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 02 Nos 100 MT Capacity Electronic Lorry Weigh Bridge at Central Processing Centre of Mega Food Park (Motipur)
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 02 Nos 100 MT Capacity Electronic Lorry Weigh Bridge at Central Processing Centre of Mega Food Park (Motipur) | Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 02 Nos 100 MT Capacity Electronic Lorry Weigh Bridge at Central Processing Centre of Mega Food Park (Motipur) | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial - WB.xlsx | ₹73,99,366 | ₹73,99,366 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender