Bid Publish Date
31-Oct-2024, 1:55 pm
Bid End Date
21-Nov-2024, 2:00 pm
Progress
A tender has been published for University Of Kashmir ficoll, QIAprep spin mini prep kit, FBS, sodium hydroxide, tris hcl. Quantity: 11 by. Submission Deadline: 21-11-2024 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS Under PMA | - | 15-11-2024 16:41:11 | |
| 2 | PRIDE PHARMA & SURGICAL PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS Under PMA | - | 16-11-2024 15:11:04 | |
| 3 | syncure pharmaceuticals Under PMA | - | 16-11-2024 11:08:20 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : ficoll,QIAprep spin mini prep kit,FBS,sodium hydroxide,tris hcl | |
| L2 | syncure pharmaceuticals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : ficoll,QIAprep spin mini prep kit,FBS,sodium hydroxide,tris hcl | |
| L3 | PRIDE PHARMA & SURGICAL PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : ficoll,QIAprep spin mini prep kit,FBS,sodium hydroxide,tris hcl |
Quantity
11
Category
ficoll
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
2
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
ficoll , QIAprep spin mini prep kit , FBS , sodium hydroxide , tris hcl
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
ficoll
RC1081 10g
QIAprep spin mini prep kit
27104 1kit
FBS
FBS005 500ml
sodium hydroxide
sh00123 500g
tris hcl
tris000112 100g
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ficoll | RC1081 10g | 1 | ml | [email protected] | 20 | |
| 2 | QIAprep spin mini prep kit | 27104 1kit | 1 | kit | [email protected] | 20 | |
| 3 | FBS | FBS005 500ml | 2 | ml | [email protected] | 20 | |
| 4 | sodium hydroxide | sh00123 500g | 5 | g | [email protected] | 20 | |
| 5 | tris hcl | tris000112 100g | 2 | g | [email protected] | 20 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity, demonstrating at least 2 years of relevant past performance, and meeting financial benchmarks correlated with annual turnover. Bidders must submit the necessary documentation to prove their compliance, ensuring they adhere to the detailed qualifications outlined in the BoQ.
To qualify for the bid, participants need to provide an OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance documents according to the BoQ specifications, experience criteria, and any additional documentation requested in the ATC. These certificates serve to verify product authenticity and bidder capability.
To register for this tender, interested parties should navigate to the GeM portal, set up an account, and follow the stipulated process for submitting bids. Existing registered entities can log in and access the required submission links for this particular tender.
Submit documents in commonly accepted formats such as PDF or DOC. Ensure that all files are clear and legible, adhering to any specific requirements mentioned in the tender documentation.
Key technical specifications include compliance with product quality standards as described in the BoQ. Prospective bidders must ensure that the items meet educational and research applicability as defined in the tender documents.
Bidders are required to comply with the quality standards benchmarked by relevant industry norms. The documents must demonstrate adherence to standards that assure reliability and performance consistency of the specified products.
Successful bids must comply with all tender stipulations, including product specifications, financial regulations, and submission of the required documents to demonstrate overall capacity for quality and delivery.
Details regarding Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are specified in the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure that they comply with the EMD requirements to avoid disqualification from the tender process.
Bidders must furnish performance security to assure compliance with the terms set forth in the tender agreement. Typically, this may require a percentage of the total bid value, but specifics will be outlined in the conditions attached to the tender.
Payment for delivered products will follow the terms outlined in the tender agreement, usually upon successful delivery and verification of goods as per the specifications.
Price evaluation will focus on determining the most competitive offers that also meet technical specifications. The selection will lean towards the lowest-priced technically qualified bidders, ensuring the best value for procurement.
Submissions should be made electronically through the GeM portal, following the guidelines for uploading documentation and filling out the necessary bid details.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may avail themselves of specific provisions, including relaxed criteria for eligibility and potential price preferences. Detailed guidelines can be found in the accompanying procurement policies.
Startups can benefit from exemptions on past performance requirements under specific conditions, provided they submit adequate justification and documentation proving eligibility.
This tender aligns with the 'Make in India' initiative by encouraging local manufacturing and sourcing practices. Bidders must demonstrate compliance with local content norms, supporting the national strategy for economic strengthening through indigenous capabilities.
Notification of results will typically be communicated through the GeM portal to successful bidders and will also provide instructions regarding the next steps and the movement forward concerning the procurement process.