TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for Office of the District Information Cultural Officer, Purba Medinipur District from July 2026 to June 2027 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹24

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical29-06-2026 15:03:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for Office of the District Information Cultural Officer, Purba Medinipur District from July 2026 to June 2027 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-07-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - PURBA MEDINIPUR

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DICO, Purba Medinipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - PURBA MEDINIPUR Tender Reference Number 820/E-NIT/DICO/PM Dated 18.06.2026 Tender ID 2026_ICAD_1028696_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Form-I .pdf Form-II .pdf Form-III .pdf Form-IV .pdf Form-V .pdf Form-VI .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Scan copy of EMD .pdf       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for Office of the District Information Cultural Officer, Purba Medinipur District from July 2026 to June 2027 Work Description Various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for Office of the District Information Cultural Officer, Purba Medinipur District from July 2026 to June 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Office of the DICO, Purba Medinipur Pincode 721648 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the DICO, Purba Medinipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the District Information Cultural Officer Vill.- Ganapatinagar, P.O. - Sonamui, PS - Tamluk, Dist.- PurbaMedinipur, Pin-721648   Pre Bid Meeting Date 23-Jun-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the DICO, Purba Medinipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 06-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 842.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2526612.xls BOQ 255.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DICO, Purba Medinipur Address Office of the District Information Cultural Officer Vill.- Ganapatinagar, P.O. - Sonamui, PS - Tamluk, Dist.- PurbaMedinipur, Pin-721648   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Karukrit Advertising Private Limited
29-06-2026 15:03:00
2
Prime Advertising
30-06-2026 19:57:00
3
PUSPA PUBLICITY
30-06-2026 20:10:00
4
SIGN AD
30-06-2026 19:42:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SIGN AD
L2
PUSPA PUBLICITY
L3
Karukrit Advertising Private Limited
L4
Prime Advertising

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-06-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

18-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-06-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE