TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Estimate for laying of underground pipeline of outlet at RD 37500/TR of Mehmamara minor. in SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 am

EMD

₹1,77,680

Value

₹88,84,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Water Resources Estimate for laying of underground pipeline of outlet at RD 37500/TR of Mehmamara minor. in SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Bathinda Canal Div

Bid Opening Place

bathinda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Bathinda Canal Div Tender Reference Number 20/22A/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WR_172756_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf Additional Documents .xls 2 Finance Financial Documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,884] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 8,884 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,77,680 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for laying of underground pipeline of outlet at RD 37500/TR of Mehmamara minor. Work Description Estimate for laying of underground pipeline of outlet at RD 37500/TR of Mehmamara minor. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 88,84,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Shri mukatsar sahib Pincode 152026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place bathinda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 526.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_351411.xls PB02 232.50 2 Additional Documents TB02.xls TB02 32.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum8 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Bathinda canal and ground water division bathinda   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹88,84,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE