TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NFVP/CICO/2383 in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹54,76,304

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

National Fertilizers Limited invites bids for Repairs to anticorosive treatment in factory area in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,76,304

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NFL VIJAIPUR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Fertilizers Limited||NFL Unit- Vijaipur||Civil Deptt

Bid Opening Place

CM CIVIL Office NFL Vijaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Fertilizers Limited||NFL Unit- Vijaipur||Civil Deptt Tender Reference Number NFVP/CICO/2383 Tender ID 2026_NFL_289103_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder has to submit EMD amount and technical bid duly signed and stamped on each pages .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NFL VIJAIPUR EMD Payable At SBI VIJAIPUR     Work Item Details Title NFVP/CICO/2383 Work Description Repairs to anticorosive treatment in factory area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,76,304 Product Category Civil Works Sub category anticorosive treatment   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NFL Vijaipur Pincode 473111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CM CIVIL Office NFL Vijaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repairs to anticorosive treatment in factory area 64.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2383SCC.pdf TECHNICAL BID TO BE SUBMITTED DULY STAMED AND SIGNED ON ALL SUBMITTED PAGES 6576.36 2 BOQ BOQ_337255.xls PRICE BID 251.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CM CIVIL Address CM CIVIL SITE OFFICE NFL VIJAIPUR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data