TenderDekho Logo
Active Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of A3 Colour Laser Multi-Function Printer (MFP) with its accessories - along with Voltage stabilizer in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Hindustan Shipyard Limited Supply of A3 Colour Laser Multi-Function Printer (MFP) with its accessories - along with Voltage stabilizer in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Shipyard Limited||MAIN PURCHASE

Bid Opening Place

Hindustan Shipyard Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Shipyard Limited||MAIN PURCHASE Tender Reference Number MP/ 3000000203/26-27 DTD 02 Sep 2026 Tender ID 2026_HSL_100052_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial Bid along with Tender Notice duly signed .pdf Compliance of Technical specification .pdf Compliance of Detailed Terms and Conditions .pdf Price format duly indicating quote/not quoted .pdf ECS Mandate (duly authorized) .pdf Details of Countries of Origin of all the components used in the equipment. .pdf Technical compliance matrix .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of A3 Colour Laser Multi-Function Printer (MFP) with its accessories - along with Voltage stabilizer Work Description Supply of A3 Colour Laser Multi-Function Printer (MFP) with its accessories - along with Voltage stabilizer NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Hindustan Shipyard Limited Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hindustan Shipyard Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1107.64 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER-DOCUMENTS-PRINTER.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 3460.24 2 BOQ BOQ_109617.xls BOQ 322.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name D.Kalanithi, Manager (Purchase) Address Ph - 9493792206   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data