Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹10,400
Value
₹10,37,742
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Muktanand JCB and Dumper in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,37,742
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender