TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TN-2184-Bushing in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹1,06,200

Value

₹53,10,000

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RRVUN - CMD Supply of 420KV bushings along with Draw lead, lead connector and all fasteners for Generator Transformers at STPS, Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh

Bid Opening Place

O/o SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (Proc) ,STPS,Suratgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh Tender Reference Number TN-2184-Bushing Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_572203_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Sr.AO SSTPS, Suratgarh Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,06,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr.AO SSTPS, Suratgarh EMD Payable At Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title TN-2184-Bushing Work Description Supply of 420KV bushings along with Draw lead, lead connector and all fasteners for Generator Transformers at STPS, Suratgarh NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 53,10,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category 420KV bushings along with Draw lead  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location OO/o SUPERINTENDIN ENGINEER (Proc) ,STPS,Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (Proc) ,STPS,Suratgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 521.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TN2184BIDBushing.pdf Tender documents 3648.57 2 BOQ BOQ_1018058.xls BOQ/Price bid 281.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 extension-6-TN-2184-Bushing Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (Proc) ,STPS,Suratgarh Address The SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (Proc) Suratgarh Super Thermal Power Station 17,Ground Floor, Administrative Building, SSTPS, RVUNL Prabhat Nagar, Suratgarh, Distt. Sri Ganganagar-335805, Rajasthan   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹53,10,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr.AO SSTPS, Suratgarh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17