TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender for Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm Works for the project of Provision of Administrative and Logistic Infrastructure under WP-07 and WP-5b At Naval Station Rambilli, Visakhapatnam in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Nov-2025, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

13-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,91,410

Value

₹1,95,70,472

Progress

Issue06-Nov-2025, 12:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender for Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm Works for the project of Provision of Administrative and Logistic Infrastructure under WP-07 and WP-05b At Naval Station Rambilli, Visakhapatnam in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-11-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Online Chennai

Address

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd, 2E, EC Chambers, 92 GN Chetty Road, T-Nagar, Chennai 600017

Work Location

Naval Station Rambilli Visakhapatnam

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

06-11-2025 13:00:00

Document Download Start

06-11-2025 12:20:00

Document Download End

13-11-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE