Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹53,730
Location
Progress
Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for E Tender for Staff Canteen facility at Coimbatore Airport in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
1095
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹53,730
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE