TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Digital PET/CT Scanner 128 Slice in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Himachal Pradesh Medical Services Corporation Limited Procurement of Digital PET/CT Scanner 128 Slice in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Managing Director, HPMSCL, HP

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Himachal Pradesh Medical Services Corporation Limited||Accounts||Head Office

Bid Opening Place

O/o HP Medical Services Corporation Ltd., Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Himachal Pradesh Medical Services Corporation Limited||Accounts||Head Office Tender Reference Number HPMSCL/Proc/PET Scan/Dr.RKGMC-HMR/2026 Tender ID 2026_HPMSC_141463_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document to be Uploaded as per Checklist from Sr. No.1-13 .pdf Document to be Uploaded as per Checklist from Sr. No.14-26 .pdf Product Catalogue other document. (If Any) .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Breakup of quoted rate for Digital PET/CT Scanner 128 Slice .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 29,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Fee Payable To Managing Director, HPMSCL, HP Fee Payable At Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Managing Director, HPMSCL, HP EMD Payable At Shimla     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Digital PET/CT Scanner 128 Slice Work Description Procurement of Digital PET/CT Scanner 128 Slice NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RKGMC Hamirpur, RPGMC Tanda Pincode 171002 Pre Bid Meeting Place G. Floor, Barowalia House, Khilini, Shimla 171002   Pre Bid Meeting Address G. Floor, Barowalia House, Khilini, Shimla 171002   Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o HP Medical Services Corporation Ltd., Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 249.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents finaltdpetscan.pdf Tender Document 2185.83 2 BOQ BOQ_209986.xls BoQ 324.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, HPMSCL, HP Address G. Floor, Barowalia House, Khilini, Shimla 171002   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data